We Jazz 2017

WE JAZZ 2017 / HELSINKI 3.-10.12.
LIPUT MYYNNISSÄ NYT: http://lippu.fi/wejazz2017

ARTISTS:
3TM
Anni Elif: Edith
August Rosenbaum (DK)
Binker And Moses (UK)
Black Motor
DJ Lander Lenaerts (BE)
Elifantree 10v
JAF Trio (FI/DK) *We Jazz Rising Star 2017*
Jaska Lukkarinen Trio
JazzBricks Live
Jazz kiinnostaa

live
Jochen Rueckert Quartet (US)
Joonas Leppänen Alder Ego
Jukka Perko Tritone
Julia Hülsmann Trio (DE)
Timo Lassy & Teppo Mäkynen
M.A. Numminen
Maria Faust Sacrum Facere (EE/DK/SE/IT/US)
Maria Faust Solo (EE/DK)
Maxxxtet
Megalodon Collective (NO/SE)
Mikko Innasen Maakuntalaulu-uudistus 2017
Milo & Moses
Mopo: Mopocalypse
Oaagaada
Olavi Louhivuori: Immediate Music I
Olli Ahvenlahti Quartet
Signe
The Necks (AU)
Verneri Pohjola Group
VIRTA
We Jazz DJs

VENUES:
Aleksanterin teatteri
Dubrovnik Lounge & Lobby
Elokuvateatteri Andorra
G Livelab
GLO Hotel Art
Good Life Coffee
Helsinki Contemporary
Hotel Fabian
Kahvila Sävy
Krog Roba
Lapinlahden Lähde
WHS Teatteri U:NI:ON
Ääniwalli

PROGRAM:

SU / SUN 3.12. 12.00
Krog Roba (Jazzbrunssi)
JAZZ KIINNOSTAA LIVE (RADIO HELSINKI)

SU / SUN 3.12. 19.00
G Livelab
VERNERI POHJOLA GROUP
JULIA HÜLSMANN TRIO (DE)

MA / MON 4.12. 17.00
Krog Roba
ELIFANTREE 10v

MA / MON 4.12. 19.00
Aleksanterin teatteri
THE NECKS (AU)
OLLI AHVENLAHTI QUARTET
M.A. NUMMINEN

TI / TUE 5.12. 18.00
Kahvila Sävy
BLACK MOTOR

TI / TUE 5.12. 20.00
GLO Hotel Art
JUKKA PERKO TRITONE
MIKKO INNASEN MAAKUNTALAULU-UUDISTUS 2017
MAXXXTET
JAZZBRICKS LIVE
WE JAZZ DJS

KE / WED 6.12. 14.00
Lapinlahden Lähde
OAAGAADA

TO / THU 7.12. 17.00
Hotel Fabian
SIGNE
MILO & MOSES

TO / THU 7.12. 20.00
WHS Teatteri U:NI:ON
AUGUST ROSENBAUM (DK)
MARIA FAUST SOLO (EE/DK)

PE / FRI 8.12. 18.00
Kahvila Sävy
JASKA LUKKARINEN TRIO

PE / FRI 8.12. 20.00
Elokuvateatteri Andorra
MARIA FAUST SACRUM FACERE (EE/DK/SE/IT/US)

PE / FRI 8.12. 21.30
Dubrovnik Lounge & Lobby
JOCHEN RUECKERT QUARTET (US)
MEGALODON COLLECTIVE (NO/SE)
DJ LANDER LENAERTS (BE)
WE JAZZ DJS

LA / SAT 9.12. 17.30
Helsinki Contemporary
JOONAS LEPPÄNEN ALDER EGO

LA / SAT 9.12. 20.00
Ääniwalli
BINKER AND MOSES (UK)
MOPO: MOPOCALYPSE
OLAVI LOUHIVUORI: IMMEDIATE MUSIC I
3TM
VIRTA
DJ LANDER LENAERTS (BE)
WE JAZZ DJS

SU / SUN 10.12. 12.00
GLO Hotel Art (Jazzbrunssi)
JAZZ KIINNOSTAA LIVE (RADIO HELSINKI)

SU / SUN 10.12. 16.00
Good Life Coffee
JAF Trio (FI/DK)

SU / SUN 10.12. 19.00
Korjaamo Kulmasali
TIMO LASSY & TEPPO MÄKYNEN
ANNI ELIF: EDITH

All tickets: http://lippu.fi/wejazz2017 (on sale 8.9. 9.00)

http://wejazz.fi/2017

▼ Show More Information


Helsinki
03 December , Sunday 12:00

More Events Nearby

 15 December , Friday
 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
 27 December , Wednesday
 Helsinki Ice Hall, Liminka
 01 January , Monday
 Bomber Magazine, Helsinki
 29 December , Friday
 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
 16 December , Saturday
 The Circus, Helsinki
 16 December , Saturday
 Helsingin Jäähalli, Helsinki
 31 December , Sunday
 TAVASTIA-klubi, Helsinki
 22 December , Friday
 The Circus, Helsinki
 12 January , Friday
 Ääniwalli, Helsinki
 15 December , Friday
 Suomen kansallismuseo - The National Museum of Finland, Helsinki
 16 December , Saturday
 Nosturi, Helsinki
 11 January , Thursday
 Kulttuuritalo (Helsinki), Helsinki
 16 December , Saturday
 M/S Silja Europa, Helsinki, Southern Finland
 20 December , Wednesday
 Villa Vuosanta merellinen kokous- ja juhlapaikka, Helsinki
 18 December , Monday
 Svenska Teatern, Helsinki
 16 December , Saturday
 Teurastamo, Helsinki
 11 January , Thursday
 Kulttuuritalo Martinus, Vantaa
 25 December , Monday
 Apollo Live Club, Helsinki
 17 December , Sunday
 Konepajan Bruno, Helsinki
 19 December , Tuesday
 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
 31 December , Sunday
 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
 15 December , Friday
 Semifinal, Helsinki
 01 January , Monday
 Ääniwalli, Helsinki
 15 December , Friday
 Cirko - Uuden Sirkuksen Keskus / Cirko - Center for New Circus, Helsinki
 06 January , Saturday
 Tapahtumakeskus Telakka, Helsinki
 15 December , Friday
 Kaiku, Helsinki
 15 December , Friday
 Vanha ylioppilastalo,
 18 December , Monday
 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
 31 December , Sunday
 Savoy-teatteri, Helsinki
 19 December , Tuesday
 Urheiluhallit Töölö (Töölön Urheilutalo), Helsinki
 04 January , Thursday
 Teatteri Jurkka, Helsinki
 29 December , Friday
 Ääniwalli, Helsinki
 31 December , Sunday
 Alakulttuuritalo, Helsinki
 17 December , Sunday
 Koskenranta, Helsinki
 16 December , Saturday
 Espoo Metro Areena, Espoo
 15 December , Friday
 DTM, Helsinki