UMAC presents Merchant, Black Jesus, and 13 more bands

Join us for a day/night of chaos, destruction and brutality as 15 of Melbourne’s finest purveyors of filth, heaviness and riffs combine forces to bring you probably the heaviest day of not only December but all of 2017.

Doors open at 12:30pm, bands will be finishing at 1am.

Tickets: $10 on the door

before 4pm, $15 on the door after 4pm and presale.

Expect sweat.

Merchant
Black Jesus (Death Metal)
BØG
ESP Mayhem
Religious Observance
True Defective
Jack Harlon & The Dead Crows
Tsugnarly
Tusk
Maggot Bath
SPAWN .
The High Drifters
Creep Diets
Homie Acid
Hadal

Set times:
1 - Hadal
1:45 - Homie Acid
2:30 - True Defective
3:15 - Spawn
4 - Creep Diets
4:45 - Maggot Bath
5:30 - Tusk
6:15 - The High Drifters
7 - Tsugnarly
7:45 - Jack Harlon & The Dead Crows
8:30 - Religious Observance
9:15 - ESP Mayhem
10 - BØG
10:45 - Black Jesus
11:45 - Merchant

▼ Show More Information

317 Brunswick Street, 3065
Fitzroy
16 December , Saturday 12:30

More Events Nearby

 06 November , Tuesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 26 October , Friday
 Etihad Stadium, Docklands
 07 November , Wednesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 11 November , Sunday
 Queen Victoria Market, Melbourne
 16 November , Friday
 Etihad Stadium, Docklands
 26 October , Friday
 Etihad Stadium, Docklands
 15 November , Thursday
 EQUITANA Australia, Port Melbourne
 06 November , Tuesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 06 November , Tuesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 27 October , Saturday
 Meat Market, Melbourne
 17 November , Saturday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 20 October , Saturday
 Palais Theatre, Melbourne
 10 November , Saturday
 CBD in Melbourne, Melbourne
 26 October , Friday
 Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), South Wharf
 19 October , Friday
 Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), South Wharf
 16 November , Friday
 Melbourne Airport, Tullamarine
 16 November , Friday
 Eastwood Primary School - 2018 Twilight Market, Ringwood East
 09 November , Friday
 Pullman Melbourne Albert Park, Melbourne
 09 November , Friday
 Preston Motorcycle Club Inc, Reservoir
 20 October , Saturday
 Taylors Lakes Hotel, Taylors Lakes
 27 October , Saturday
 McKinnon Secondary College, Mckinnon
 21 October , Sunday
 Greenhills Primary School Reunion & Alumni, Greensborough
 21 October , Sunday
 Jells Park, Wheelers Hill
 06 November , Tuesday
 Flemington Racecourse, Melbourne
 21 October , Sunday
 Take Shape Adventures, Melbourne
 12 November , Monday
 Siteworks, Brunswick
 20 October , Saturday
 Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East
 03 November , Saturday
 Bulla Dog Exhibition Centre, Bulla
 28 October , Sunday
 Albert Park and Lake, Melbourne
 09 November , Friday
 NIIM - the National Institute of Integrative Medicine, Hawthorn
 03 November , Saturday
 Take Shape Adventures, Melbourne
 16 November , Friday
 St John Vianney's Primary, Parkdale
 09 November , Friday
 Sandown Raceway, Springvale
 27 October , Saturday
 Lloyd Street Primary School Fair - Fundraiser, Malvern East
 09 November , Friday
 Historic Sandown, Springvale
 19 October , Friday
 Handsome Her, Brunswick