UMAC presents Merchant, Black Jesus, and 13 more bands

Join us for a day/night of chaos, destruction and brutality as 15 of Melbourne’s finest purveyors of filth, heaviness and riffs combine forces to bring you probably the heaviest day of not only December but all of 2017.

Doors open at 12:30pm, bands will be finishing at 1am.

Tickets: $10 on the door

before 4pm, $15 on the door after 4pm and presale.

Expect sweat.

Merchant
Black Jesus (Death Metal)
BØG
ESP Mayhem
Religious Observance
True Defective
Jack Harlon & The Dead Crows
Tsugnarly
Tusk
Maggot Bath
SPAWN .
The High Drifters
Creep Diets
Homie Acid
Hadal

Set times:
1 - Hadal
1:45 - Homie Acid
2:30 - True Defective
3:15 - Spawn
4 - Creep Diets
4:45 - Maggot Bath
5:30 - Tusk
6:15 - The High Drifters
7 - Tsugnarly
7:45 - Jack Harlon & The Dead Crows
8:30 - Religious Observance
9:15 - ESP Mayhem
10 - BØG
10:45 - Black Jesus
11:45 - Merchant

▼ Show More Information

317 Brunswick Street, 3065
Fitzroy
16 December , Saturday 12:30

More Events Nearby

 05 May , Saturday
 Coburg Velodrome, Coburg North
 05 May , Saturday
 Federation Square, Melbourne
 04 May , Friday
 Hisense Arena, Melbourne
 04 May , Friday
 Festival Hall, Melbourne, Melbourne
 01 May , Tuesday
 170 Russell, Melbourne
 28 April , Saturday
 State Library of Victoria, Melbourne
 05 May , Saturday
 Beinart Gallery, Brunswick
 05 May , Saturday
 Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG), Richmond
 04 May , Friday
 Festival Hall, Melbourne, Melbourne
 26 April , Thursday
 Peninsula, Docklands
 24 April , Tuesday
 Hisense Arena, Melbourne
 24 April , Tuesday
 Festival Hall, Melbourne, Melbourne
 19 May , Saturday
 Forum Melbourne, Melbourne
 11 May , Friday
 Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG), Richmond
 12 May , Saturday
 Royal Exhibition Building, Melbourne
 04 May , Friday
 Hisense Arena, Melbourne
 25 April , Wednesday
 Forum Melbourne, Melbourne
 12 May , Saturday
 Festival Hall, Melbourne, Melbourne
 24 April , Tuesday
 Hisense Arena, Melbourne
 24 April , Tuesday
 Hisense Arena, Melbourne
 27 April , Friday
 Reverence Hotel, Footscray
 13 May , Sunday
 Palais Theatre, Melbourne
 20 May , Sunday
 Xe54, Melbourne
 29 April , Sunday
 Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), South Wharf
 24 April , Tuesday
 Prince Bandroom, St Kilda
 16 May , Wednesday
 Forum Melbourne, Melbourne
 08 May , Tuesday
 Manningham City Council, Doncaster
 28 April , Saturday
 Blue Diamond, Melbourne
 20 May , Sunday
 Aughtie Drive, Albert Park, Melbourne
 07 May , Monday
 Max Watts Melbourne, Melbourne
 25 April , Wednesday
 Purple Army Coterie, Melbourne
 29 April , Sunday
 Second Story Studios, Collingwood
 15 May , Tuesday
 Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne
 18 May , Friday
 170 Russell, Melbourne
 26 April , Thursday
 Corner Hotel, Richmond
 28 April , Saturday
 Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), South Wharf