Triennial EXTRA

Triennial EXTRA
19–28 January, 6pm–midnight
Free entry

Over ten summer nights, Melbourne’s largest presentation of contemporary art and design sets the scene for a party not to be missed. Triennial EXTRA brings together a ten-night festival of dance performance, guest DJs, pop-up bars, architecture,

food and conversation. View the full program: http://bit.ly/2ABGXE3

DJs include:

Fri 19 Jan
Miami Horror DJ Set
Jess Cornelius (Teeth & Tongue) DJ Set

Sat 20 Jan
Quan & Ben (Regurgitator) DJ Set
Gold Class DJ Set

Sun 21 Jan
Dan Kelly & Declan Kelly Music DJ Set
Dan Sultan DJ Set

Mon 22 Jan
Saskwatch DJ Set
Jae Laffer (The Panics) & Alex Markwell
(The Delta Riggs) DJ Set

Tue 23 Jan
Midnight Juggernauts DJ Set
Fraser A. Gorman DJ Set

Wed 24 Jan
The Jungle Giants DJ Set
Adalita Official & Mary Mihelakos DJ Set

Thu 25 Jan
Eliza Wolfgramm (The Avalanches) DJ Set
Tex Perkins DJ Set

Fri 26 Jan
GL DJ Set
Cloud Control DJ Set

Sat 27 Jan
Big Scary DJ Set
DJs Hashish and Liquor (Dave Graney
& Clare Moore)

Sun 28 Jan
Nina Las Vegas
NO ZU DJ Set

▼ Show More Information

180 St Kilda Road and Federation Square, 3006
Melbourne
19 January , Friday 18:00

More Events Nearby

 13 October , Saturday
 Oktoberfest St Kilda, Melbourne
 13 October , Saturday
 Fitzroy Gardens, Melbourne
 14 October , Sunday
 Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival, Melbourne
 08 October , Monday
 Channel Ten, South Yarra
 05 October , Friday
 Crown Melbourne, Melbourne
 13 October , Saturday
 Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), South Wharf
 22 September , Saturday
 Melbourne, VIC, Australia, Melbourne
 06 October , Saturday
 Oakleigh Recreation Centre, Oakleigh
 30 September , Sunday
 Caribbean Gardens and Market, Scoresby
 14 October , Sunday
 Eltham College, Research
 10 October , Wednesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 13 October , Saturday
 Savage Club, Melbourne
 18 October , Thursday
 Altmann Studio, Highett
 07 October , Sunday
 NABBA / WFF Australia, Melbourne
 23 September , Sunday
 NABBA / WFF Australia, Melbourne
 02 October , Tuesday
 Deakin Edge, Federation Square, Melbourne
 11 October , Thursday
 Oakleigh Grammar, Melbourne
 17 October , Wednesday
 Melbourne CBD, Melbourne
 20 September , Thursday
 Abbotsford Convent, Melbourne
 10 October , Wednesday
 Mentone Baptist Church, Cheltenham
 13 October , Saturday
 Novotel Melbourne St Kilda, St Kilda
 21 September , Friday
 Ringwood RSL, Ringwood
 12 October , Friday
 Sydenham Baptist Church, Sydenham
 13 October , Saturday
 The Village Green Hotel, Mulgrave
 13 October , Saturday
 Edge Church - Melbourne, Burwood East
 21 September , Friday
 Handsome Her, Brunswick
 05 October , Friday
 Dizzy's Jazz Club, Richmond
 09 October , Tuesday
 North Fitzroy Library, Fitzroy North
 02 October , Tuesday
 Take Shape Adventures, Melbourne
 10 October , Wednesday
 Pekish Kooringal, Altona
 12 October , Friday
 Pullman Melbourne Albert Park, Melbourne
 23 September , Sunday
 Urban Markets, Melbourne
 25 September , Tuesday
 Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading
 06 October , Saturday
 Carlton North, Victoria,
 30 September , Sunday
 Royal Melbourne Show, Melbourne
 09 October , Tuesday
 The Manningham, Bulleen