Recondite live at Kompass

Kompass proudly presents Recondite live!

A longtime collector of music, Recondite had his first experience with drum machines and synthesizers just a few years ago in a small studio right next to the forest in Lower Bavaria. It wasn’t long after that he moved to Berlin to build up Plangent Records,

where the artist rapidly established his name.

Join us for a magical night.

Line-up
Recondite live
Marcus Worgull
Roland Appel
KooDoo & LaMaz

#sleepisoverrated

▼ Show More Information

Ottergemsesteenweg-zuid 717A, 9000
Gent
09 March , Friday 23:00

More Events Nearby

 02 June , Saturday
 Sport- en Recreatiepark Blaarmeersen, Gent
 25 May , Friday
 Kompass, Gent
 16 June , Saturday
 ArtCube (Galveston, Gent), Gent
 02 June , Saturday
 Eskimofabriek, Gent
 29 May , Tuesday
 Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent
 17 June , Sunday
 Sporthal Eke Nazareth, Nazareth
 25 May , Friday
 U13 CUP Bassevelde - Internationaal Tornooi voor U13, Bassevelde
 25 May , Friday
 SVI Gijzegem, Gijzegem
 30 May , Wednesday
 Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent
 01 June , Friday
 muziekclub N9, Eeklo
 08 June , Friday
 Capitole Gent, Gent
 09 June , Saturday
 Stormram, Zulte
 26 May , Saturday
 Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Gent
 09 June , Saturday
 Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen,
 26 May , Saturday
 Vlambiance Zele, Zele
 27 May , Sunday
 Lokaal Scouts Ardu, Gent
 09 June , Saturday
 Nazareth, Belgium, Nazareth
 26 May , Saturday
 Sporthal KTA César Haeltermanstraat Aalst, Aalst
 09 June , Saturday
 De Werf - Aalst, Aalst
 09 June , Saturday
 Urselse Classic Tour, Ursel
 02 June , Saturday
 SBS De Duizendpootjes Aalst, Aalst
 02 June , Saturday
 Café Peken Moens, Aalst
 27 May , Sunday
 De Centrale, Gent
 03 June , Sunday
 Buurtwerk Muide-Meulestede Afrikalaan, Gent
 27 May , Sunday
 Zuivelhoeve Keymeulen, Hofstade
 16 June , Saturday
 Evergem Sporthal De Hoge Wal, Evergem
 09 June , Saturday
 Café Bizarre, Dentergem
 09 June , Saturday
 Eskimofabriek, Gent
 26 May , Saturday
 Groenevalleipark, Gent
 05 June , Tuesday
 muziekclub N9, Eeklo
 02 June , Saturday
 Bardot, Lembeke
 17 June , Sunday
 Ghent Chapter Belgium, Sint-Martens-Latem
 09 June , Saturday
 Jeugdhuis De Gnirk, Merelbeke
 25 May , Friday
 U13 CUP Bassevelde - Internationaal Tornooi voor U13, Bassevelde