Paseo Artístico - How Do You Carry Home With You?

Join us for a FREE neighborhood celebration that will bring an eclectic mix of music, entertainment and art activities at venues along the 24th Street corridor.

-- DECEMBER 9 EVENT SCHEDULE --

Precita Eyes Muralists | 2981 24th Street
11 AM to 12:30 PM
BILINGUAL GUIDED MURAL TOUR
- Trace decades of

visual storytelling on our bilingual guided mural tour through the 24th Street Corridor.

Colibri | 2919 24th St
1 PM to 4 PM
BROWN SANTA CLAUS
-With your family or friends, take a picture with Brown Santa!

Alley Cat Books | 3036 24th Street
1 PM to 3 PM
LIVE SCREEN PRINTING
- A live screen printing workshop and demonstration lead by renowned Mission printmaker Calixto Robles.

Book Mobile
1 PM to 4 PM
FREE BOOKS
- The San Francisco Public Libraries Book Mobile will be accessible to the neighborhood and will be providing free books.

Galería de la Raza |2857 24th St
3 PM to 5 PM
SCREEN PRINTING & POETRY READINGS
-Suavecita Press
- QR Hand
- Thea Matthews
- Rene Vaz
- Joyce Lee

Brava for Women in the Arts | 2781 24th Street
2 PM to 4 PM
LATINX POETRY READINGS
- Juliana Lopera
- Cathie Arrellano
- Maya Chincilla
- Denise Benevides

Dance Brigade's Dance Mission | 3316 24th Street
4:30 PM to 6 PM
CENTRAL AMERICAN FOLKLÓRICO DANCE CLASS
- Chavalos de Aquí y Alla’s folklórico dance group, Danzas por Nicaragua and dance director, Diana Aburto will be teaching the basics of folkloric dance, a preview of the main regional dances from Nicaragua and dances from the pacific and Atlantic coast. Folkloric dance skirts will be provided to participants.

Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts | 2868 Mission Street
12 PM to 3 PM
ART EXHIBIT & STENCIL MURAL WORKSHOP
- EXHIBIT: Xanath Mirell
- Otomí Stencil mural workshop
- Screening of: Boy and The World

Acción Latina | 2958 24th St
1 PM to 3 PM
- Free public reading and presentation by author Adriana Camarena of the first two issues of “Unsettled in the Mission.”
4 PM
-Screening of: Your Name

Artillery AG | 2751 Mission Street
1PM to 5PM
MURAL WORKSHOP & LIVE MUSIC
-1PM-3PM Mural Workshop
-3PM Dj Leydis de Cuba
-3:30PM Chhoti Ma from Mexico
- 4PM Bocafloja from Mexico

---
THANK YOU TO OUR 24TH STREET / MISSION DISTRICT PARTNERS, SPONSORS, MERCHANTS, AND SUPPORTERS!

▼ Show More Information

24th Street Between Mission and Potrero, 94110
San Francisco
09 December , Saturday 11:00

More Events Nearby

 17 December , Sunday
 Oracle Arena and Oakland Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland
 05 January , Friday
 Oracle Arena and Oakland Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland
 31 December , Sunday
 Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, San Francisco
 29 December , Friday
 The Midway SF, San Francisco
 01 January , Monday
 The Midway SF, San Francisco
 22 December , Friday
 San Francisco, CA, United States, San Francisco
 14 December , Thursday
 Fox Theater - Oakland, Oakland
 25 December , Monday
 Oracle Arena and Oakland Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland
 16 December , Saturday
 Oracle Arena and Oakland Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland
 29 December , Friday
 DNA Lounge, San Francisco
 16 December , Saturday
 The Guardsmen Christmas Tree Lot, San Francisco
 16 December , Saturday
 San Francisco Symphony, San Francisco
 22 December , Friday
 MEZZANINE, San Francisco
 31 December , Sunday
 1015 Folsom, San Francisco
 22 December , Friday
 Herbst Theatre, San Francisco
 29 December , Friday
 Armory Events, San Francisco
 13 December , Wednesday
 Nourse Theater, San Francisco
 16 December , Saturday
 Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, San Francisco
 14 December , Thursday
 Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, San Francisco
 20 December , Wednesday
 San Francisco Public Library, San Francisco
 16 December , Saturday
 Oracle Arena and Oakland Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland
 29 December , Friday
 The Regency Ballroom, San Francisco
 31 December , Sunday
 Fox Theater - Oakland, Oakland
 14 December , Thursday
 Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, San Francisco
 15 December , Friday
 The Regency Ballroom, San Francisco
 15 December , Friday
 Fox Theater - Oakland, Oakland
 30 December , Saturday
 Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, San Francisco
 05 January , Friday
 Paramount Theatre of the Arts, Oakland
 31 December , Sunday
 Paramount Theatre of the Arts, Oakland
 01 January , Monday
 The Great Northern, San Francisco
 16 December , Saturday
 The Masonic, San Francisco
 31 December , Sunday
 Magowan's Infinite Mirror Maze, San Francisco
 15 December , Friday
 Sproul Plaza, Berkeley
 16 December , Saturday
 Union Square, San Francisco, San Francisco
 13 December , Wednesday
 Fox Theater - Oakland, Oakland
 31 December , Sunday
 Oracle Arena and Oakland Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland