MISS POLE DANCE Victoria

Join us for what is undoubtably the industry's biggest and best pole competition; Miss Pole Dance Victoria at Drum Theatre on Saturday, 19th August 2017. Watch the glitter fly as Victoria's most awe inspiring pole artists go heel to heel for the chance to make it through to the world famous national

finals; Miss Pole Dance Australia.

Hosted by the hilarious and insatiably hot; Chilli Rox with live performances by Danny Golding (2016 Victorian Aerial Awards Male Pole Performance of the Year Winner) & Melbourne Twerkout - you do not want to miss this!

Doors open at 5:30pm. Show starts at 6:30pm.

Tickets available through the Drum Theatre Box Office for $75 (+ $1.10 booking fee) on (03) 8571 1666 or http://purchase.drumtheatre.com.au/en-AU/events/miss%20pole%20dance%20victoria/2017-8-19_17.30/drum%20theatre%20auditorium

PERFORMER LINE UP

- Amy Hazel
- Elle Diablo
- Jane Blair
- Caroline Cazcapstar
- Jenny Toner
- Poppy
- Lou Landers
- Miss Leeshy G
- Alex
- Jem Dyer
- Rockit
- Talanna Em
- The Red Crowned Crow
- Miss Satin
- Mischka
- Shannyn Leonie
- Lucie
- Nina Mac
- Natty
- Gigi
- Eliza
- Jasmine
- Sherry Schberry
- Princess Zoe
- Peita

Presented by the Australian Aerial Awards and sponsored by The Pussycat Pole, RARR Designs & Luna PoleWear.

▼ Show More Information

226 Lonsdale Street, 3175
Dandenong
19 August , Saturday 17:30

More Events Nearby

 26 July , Thursday
 The Village Green Hotel, Mulgrave
 21 July , Saturday
 Manningham City Council, Doncaster
 19 July , Thursday
 Manningham City Council, Doncaster
 09 August , Thursday
 Manningham Council, Doncaster
 20 July , Friday
 Performing Arts Centre, Ashwood College, Melbourne
 27 July , Friday
 York On Lilydale, Mount Evelyn
 26 July , Thursday
 Mentone Girls' Grammar School, Mentone
 25 July , Wednesday
 Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading
 28 July , Saturday
 Melbourne Racing Club, Caulfield East
 21 July , Saturday
 Lollipops Playland & Cafe Carrum Downs, Carrum Downs
 29 July , Sunday
 St Kilda Town Hall, St Kilda
 11 August , Saturday
 The Village Green Hotel, Mulgrave
 20 July , Friday
 Chojo Feature Trees, Sassafras
 27 July , Friday
 Soda Rock Diner, South Yarra
 16 August , Thursday
 Leonda By The Yarra, Hawthorn
 10 August , Friday
 Shoppingtown Hotel, Doncaster
 20 July , Friday
 Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston
 28 July , Saturday
 Cranbourne Golf Club, Cranbourne
 21 July , Saturday
 Matthew Flinders Hotel, Chadstone
 28 July , Saturday
 York On Lilydale, Mount Evelyn
 04 August , Saturday
 Robert Blackwood hall Monash University Clayton, Clayton
 21 July , Saturday
 Matthew Flinders Hotel, Chadstone
 11 August , Saturday
 Springvale Town Hall, Springvale
 20 July , Friday
 Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston
 28 July , Saturday
 Cranbourne Golf Club, Cranbourne
 04 August , Saturday
 IMTCA Australia, Pakenham
 11 August , Saturday
 Hampton Park, VIC, Australia, Hampton Park
 28 July , Saturday
 Kalora Park, Narre Warren North
 21 July , Saturday
 Nunawading Basketball, Burwood East
 10 August , Friday
 Mount Eliza, VIC, Australia, Mount Eliza
 11 August , Saturday
 Beaconsfield Football Club, Beaconsfield
 21 July , Saturday
 Beaconsfield Football Club, Beaconsfield
 04 August , Saturday
 Beaconsfield Football Club, Beaconsfield
 16 August , Thursday
 Performance Dog, Cheltenham
 11 August , Saturday
 Montrose Football Netball Club, Montrose