MISS POLE DANCE Victoria

Join us for what is undoubtably the industry's biggest and best pole competition; Miss Pole Dance Victoria at Drum Theatre on Saturday, 19th August 2017. Watch the glitter fly as Victoria's most awe inspiring pole artists go heel to heel for the chance to make it through to the world famous national

finals; Miss Pole Dance Australia.

Hosted by the hilarious and insatiably hot; Chilli Rox with live performances by Danny Golding (2016 Victorian Aerial Awards Male Pole Performance of the Year Winner) & Melbourne Twerkout - you do not want to miss this!

Doors open at 5:30pm. Show starts at 6:30pm.

Tickets available through the Drum Theatre Box Office for $75 (+ $1.10 booking fee) on (03) 8571 1666 or http://purchase.drumtheatre.com.au/en-AU/events/miss%20pole%20dance%20victoria/2017-8-19_17.30/drum%20theatre%20auditorium

PERFORMER LINE UP

- Amy Hazel
- Elle Diablo
- Jane Blair
- Caroline Cazcapstar
- Jenny Toner
- Poppy
- Lou Landers
- Miss Leeshy G
- Alex
- Jem Dyer
- Rockit
- Talanna Em
- The Red Crowned Crow
- Miss Satin
- Mischka
- Shannyn Leonie
- Lucie
- Nina Mac
- Natty
- Gigi
- Eliza
- Jasmine
- Sherry Schberry
- Princess Zoe
- Peita

Presented by the Australian Aerial Awards and sponsored by The Pussycat Pole, RARR Designs & Luna PoleWear.

▼ Show More Information

226 Lonsdale Street, 3175
Dandenong
19 August , Saturday 17:30

More Events Nearby

 27 October , Friday
 Luna Park Melbourne, St Kilda
 16 November , Thursday
 Revolver Upstairs, Prahran
 20 October , Friday
 Supersmall Club, South Yarra
 25 October , Wednesday
 Empire, Narre Warren
 10 November , Friday
 Palais Theatre, Melbourne
 25 October , Wednesday
 Room 680, Hawthorn
 27 October , Friday
 Spooktober Halloween Festival, St Kilda
 11 November , Saturday
 Windsor, VIC, Australia, Windsor
 20 October , Friday
 National Theatre Melbourne, Melbourne
 02 November , Thursday
 Sir William Fry Reserve, Melbourne
 17 November , Friday
 MADA Monash University Art Design & Architecture, Melbourne
 19 October , Thursday
 Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Melbourne
 21 October , Saturday
 Supersmall Club, South Yarra
 31 October , Tuesday
 Old Cheese Factory, Berwick
 28 October , Saturday
 Astor Theatre, St Kilda
 20 October , Friday
 Astor Theatre, St Kilda
 27 October , Friday
 Room 680, Hawthorn
 27 October , Friday
 Springvale Town Hall, Springvale
 11 November , Saturday
 CrossFit Verde, Keysborough
 22 October , Sunday
 Veg Out Community Gardens St Kilda, St Kilda
 22 October , Sunday
 The Met, Melbourne
 20 October , Friday
 1337 Promotions & Events, Melbourne
 07 November , Tuesday
 South Eastern Entertainment Centre, Ferntree Gully
 22 October , Sunday
 The Manhattan, Ringwood
 28 October , Saturday
 Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading
 20 October , Friday
 Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East
 28 October , Saturday
 POOF DOOF, South Yarra
 21 October , Saturday
 Less Than Zero, South Yarra
 21 October , Saturday
 Caulfield Racecourse, Caulfield East
 27 October , Friday
 Beta Bar, Hawthorn
 05 November , Sunday
 Revolver Upstairs, Prahran
 11 November , Saturday
 Grampians National Park, Victoria, Melbourne
 22 October , Sunday
 Killing Time, Windsor
 05 November , Sunday
 Greaves Reserve, Dandenong