Memory Lanes Block Party 2018 (Full lineup of bands and DJs)

Memory Lanes is proud to announce the music lineup for our 10th annual Memorial Day Weekend block party. This two day party will feature a wide range of music, food, drinks and indoor-outdoor activities, Saturday May 26th & Sunday May 27th

Saturday 5/26 - Day One
Tickle Torture

Dimitry Killstorm
with

Metasota, Sean Anonymous, Haphduzn
+ Visuals by Psychographics

Cashinova

Lady Lark

Koo Koo Kanga Roo

You Oughta Know

DJ Mason Butler

Outdoor Stage Hosted by Ian Rans
Indoor Stage Hosted by Mina Moore

Shannon Blowtorch

Miss Brit

Babyghost



Sunday 5/27 - Day Two
The Spits

Butcher's Union

Gay Witch Abortion

Blaha

Sass

Star Child

Black Widows

Joust

The Toxenes

Citric Dummies

Crankshaft & The Gear Grinders

Malamanya

DJ Brian Engel

DJ Travo Ramo Fa Fa Fa

Outdoor Stage Hosted by Ian Rans


Location:
Memory Lanes
2520 26th Avenue South, Mpls

Dates:
Saturday May 26, Sunday May 27

Times:
3:00 pm - 2:00 am both days


Info:
All Ages from 3:00 pm - 10:00 pm, 21+ after 10:00 pm

$5 Admission per day, Free after 10:00 pm

Tickle Torture
Dimitry Killstorm
Metasota
Sean Anonymous
Haphduzn
Psychographics
Cashinova
Lady Lark
Koo Koo Kanga Roo
You Oughta Know
Mason Butler
Ian Rans
Mina Moore
DJ Shannon Blowtorch
DJ Miss Brit
Babyghost
THE SPITS (OFFICAL)
Butcher's Union
Gay Witch Abortion
BLAHA
Sass
Star Child
Black Widows
Joust
The Toxenes
Citric Dummies
Alex Crankshaft Larson
Malamanya
Malamanya Musica
Brian Engel
Travis Ramin Fa Fa Fa

▼ Show More Information

2520 26th Ave S, 55406
Minneapolis
26 May , Saturday 15:00

More Events Nearby

 01 December , Saturday
 Apple Valley Parks & Recreation, Apple Valley
 17 November , Saturday
 Bad Weather Brewing Company, Saint Paul
 24 November , Saturday
 Minnesota Orchestra, Minneapolis
 05 December , Wednesday
 Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, Saint Paul
 08 December , Saturday
 Maplewood Community Center, Maplewood
 24 November , Saturday
 Maple Grove Community Center, Maple Grove
 08 December , Saturday
 Brooklyn Park City Community Activity Center (CAC), Brooklyn Park
 17 November , Saturday
 Brooklyn Park City Community Activity Center (CAC), Brooklyn Park
 14 December , Friday
 Post 435 American Legion, Richfield
 23 November , Friday
 Columbia Heights Recreation / Murzyn Hall, Columbia Heights
 01 December , Saturday
 Mounds View Community Center, Mounds View
 24 November , Saturday
 Rosemount Community Center Prerecorded Information, Rosemount
 08 December , Saturday
 Saint Paul, MN, United States, Saint Paul
 29 November , Thursday
 Edinborough Park, Edina
 08 December , Saturday
 Lake Harriet Bandshell, Minneapolis
 25 November , Sunday
 HUGE Theater, Minneapolis
 17 November , Saturday
 Orpheum Theatre (Minneapolis, Minnesota), Minneapolis
 16 November , Friday
 Orpheum Theatre (Minneapolis, Minnesota), Minneapolis
 08 December , Saturday
 Post 435 American Legion, Richfield
 07 December , Friday
 Post 435 American Legion, Richfield
 26 November , Monday
 Minneapolis, MN, United States, Minneapolis
 01 December , Saturday
 Minneapolis, MN, United States, Minneapolis
 08 December , Saturday
 Fridley VFW Post 363, Fridley
 01 December , Saturday
 Eagan Community Center, Eagan
 09 December , Sunday
 Cowboy's Saloon, Lexington
 25 November , Sunday
 Cowboy's Saloon, Lexington
 25 November , Sunday
 Orbis Catholicus Travel, Surrey
 06 December , Thursday
 Neumanns Bar, North Saint Paul