Laneway Festival 2017, Fremantle

It’s go­ time. As always, we're beyond excited to reveal our line-­up for the thirteenth edition of the original inner -city boutique festival.

In keeping with tradition, it’s a risk-­taking line­-up that goes deep and wide: supporting the best new local and international talent, while welcoming back

acts that once occupied early slots to close out the festival. With a bold selection of contemporary icons and emerging game­ changers, we’ve got 2017 on point.

In alphabetical order:

A.B. Original - AURORA - Baro* - Bob Moses - Camp Cope - Car Seat Headrest - Clams Casino - Ecca Vandal* - Fascinator - Floating Points (Live)** - Flyying Colours* - Gang of Youths - GL - Glass Animals - Jagwar Ma - Jess Kent - Julia Jacklin - Koi Child - Luca Brasi - Mick Jenkins - Mr. Carmack - NAO - Nicholas Allbrook - Nick Murphy (Chet Faker)** - Roland Tings - Sampa The Great - Tame Impala** - Tash Sultana - The Julie Ruin - Tourist - Tycho - White Lung - Whitney

*Melbourne only
**Exclusive to Laneway, no sideshows

▼ Show More Information

, 6160
Fremantle
05 February , Sunday 11:00

More Events Nearby

 27 May , Sunday
 Perth, WA, Australia, Perth
 22 June , Friday
 Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth
 16 June , Saturday
 Metro City, Northbridge, Western Australia
 26 May , Saturday
 Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle
 09 June , Saturday
 Jack Rabbit Slim's, Northbridge, Western Australia
 03 June , Sunday
 Metropolis Fremantle, Fremantle
 15 June , Friday
 Perth Arena, Perth
 02 June , Saturday
 Metropolis Fremantle, Fremantle
 16 June , Saturday
 Jack Rabbit Slim's, Northbridge, Western Australia
 15 June , Friday
 Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth
 02 June , Saturday
 Kennedy Baptist College, Murdoch
 01 June , Friday
 Metropolis Fremantle, Fremantle
 03 June , Sunday
 Metropolis Fremantle, Fremantle
 27 May , Sunday
 Optus Stadium, Perth
 10 June , Sunday
 Optus Stadium, Perth
 08 June , Friday
 Metro City, Northbridge, Western Australia
 21 June , Thursday
 Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth
 02 June , Saturday
 Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth
 02 June , Saturday
 Optus Stadium, Perth
 07 June , Thursday
 Amplifier Capitol, Perth
 27 May , Sunday
 Perth, WA, Australia, Perth
 10 June , Sunday
 Optus Stadium, Perth
 08 June , Friday
 State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth
 03 June , Sunday
 Jack Rabbit Slim's, Northbridge, Western Australia
 09 June , Saturday
 Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth
 27 May , Sunday
 Optus Stadium, Perth
 02 June , Saturday
 Australian Model Railway Association - Western Australia, Bayswater, Western Australia
 17 June , Sunday
 Perth, WA, Australia, Perth
 26 May , Saturday
 Octagon Theatre - UWA, Crawley
 28 May , Monday
 Luna Leederville, West Perth
 25 May , Friday
 Cottesloe Surf Life Saving Club, Cottesloe
 27 May , Sunday
 Perth, WA, Australia, Perth
 02 June , Saturday
 Perth Arena, Perth
 01 June , Friday
 Perth, WA, Australia, Perth
 26 May , Saturday
 Crystal Swan Charters, Perth