JEDI w/ members of Brazilian Girls, Lettuce, Break Science, The Nth Power + Let's Danza! (feat members of Brother's Past & Particle) 11/30

Live For Live Music presents
J.E.D.I. (Jazz Electronic Dance Improvisation): members of Brazilian Girls, Lettuce, Break Science & The Nth Power
w/ Let's Danza (feat. members of Brothers Past and Particle)
at The Ardmore Music Hall

Thursday, November 30th, 2017

Doors: 8:00 PM
Show: 8:30 PM

Tickets

--> http://bit.ly/JEDI_AMH

**J.E.D.I**
Featuring:
Aaron Johnston (Brazilian Girls)
Ryan Zoidis (Lettuce)
Borahm Lee (Break Science)
Nate Edgar (The Nth Power)

**Let's Danza**
Conceived by Tom McKee (BROTHERS PAST) and Clay Parnell (BROTHERS PAST, PARTICLE), LET’S DANZA! was created to be a vehicle for the thematic exploration of electronic music. Keyboard ninja IAN McGUIRE (Sonic Spank, CIA) was recruited to round out the trio, adding soaring melodies and electronic textures. The trio have performed alongside some of the top drummers in the country, including Mike Greenfield (LOTUS) and Kito Bovenschulte (PARTICLE.)

▼ Show More Information

23 E Lancaster Ave, 19003
Ardmore
30 November , Thursday 20:30

More Events Nearby

 16 November , Friday
 Philadelphia Marathon, Philadelphia
 12 November , Monday
 Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
 20 October , Saturday
 Union Transfer, Philadelphia
 23 October , Tuesday
 The Fillmore Philadelphia, Philadelphia
 10 November , Saturday
 Union Transfer, Philadelphia
 02 November , Friday
 Greater Philadelphia Expo Center at Oaks, Oaks
 19 October , Friday
 Crowne Plaza Philadelphia - King of Prussia, King of Prussia
 19 October , Friday
 DREAM Park Gloucester County, Swedesboro
 28 October , Sunday
 The Keswick Theatre, Glenside
 26 October , Friday
 Pennsylvania Convention Center - Philadelphia, PA (Philly), Philadelphia
 21 October , Sunday
 Whitall House/Red Bank Battlefield, National Park
 20 October , Saturday
 The Keswick Theatre, Glenside
 21 October , Sunday
 Talen Energy Stadium, Chester
 12 November , Monday
 Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
 10 November , Saturday
 IATSE Ballroom by Anthony's Caterers, Philadelphia
 05 November , Monday
 Thomas Paine Plaza, Philadelphia, Philadelphia
 10 November , Saturday
 Philadelphia, PA, United States, Philadelphia
 19 October , Friday
 Galdo's Catering, Philadelphia
 20 October , Saturday
 North Penn VFW Post 676, Glenside
 21 October , Sunday
 Upper Darby High School, Upper Darby
 03 November , Saturday
 Venice Island Performing Arts Recreation Center, Philadelphia
 09 November , Friday
 Club Risque Philadelphia, Philadelphia
 27 October , Saturday
 The Saturday Club, Wayne
 02 November , Friday
 Crowne Plaza Philadelphia - King of Prussia, King of Prussia
 21 October , Sunday
 Talen Energy Stadium, Chester
 31 October , Wednesday
 Kislak Center for Special Collections, Rare Books and Manuscripts, Philadelphia
 03 November , Saturday
 Polonia Club, Philadelphia
 03 November , Saturday
 Polonia Club, Philadelphia
 26 October , Friday
 Concordville Inn, Glen Mills
 20 October , Saturday
 Ebenezer Maxwell Mansion, Philadelphia
 19 October , Friday
 Boyer College of Music and Dance - Temple University, Philadelphia
 21 October , Sunday
 Embassy Suites by Hilton Philadelphia Airport, Philadelphia
 21 October , Sunday
 Fort Mercer, National Park
 09 November , Friday
 The Keswick Theatre, Glenside
 19 October , Friday
 Crowne Plaza Philadelphia - King of Prussia, King of Prussia
 01 November , Thursday
 Hotel Brotherhood, Philadelphia