IPS Swimming Team Trials 2016

Students wishing to trial need to be aware of the following criteria:

- Be able to confidently swim 50m (Northcote out-door pool) using correct stroke technique

- Be available 2 or 3 times per week for early morning team training

Age groups: 12/13 yrs, 11 yrs, 9/10 yrs (must turn 9 or 10 in 2016)

IDSSA

Swimming Championship:
9.30 – 12.00 Wednesday 24 February 2016 Northcote Pool.

Next week I will speak to all 2015 grade 2 – 5 students with regard the upcoming trial and distribute notes.

Any questions or concerns please contact Stotty (Rm 15)

▼ Show More Information

Ivanhoe, 3079
Melbourne
29 January , Friday 12:30

More Events Nearby

 13 October , Saturday
 Oktoberfest St Kilda, Melbourne
 13 October , Saturday
 Fitzroy Gardens, Melbourne
 14 October , Sunday
 Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival, Melbourne
 08 October , Monday
 Channel Ten, South Yarra
 05 October , Friday
 Crown Melbourne, Melbourne
 13 October , Saturday
 Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), South Wharf
 22 September , Saturday
 Melbourne, VIC, Australia, Melbourne
 06 October , Saturday
 Oakleigh Recreation Centre, Oakleigh
 30 September , Sunday
 Caribbean Gardens and Market, Scoresby
 14 October , Sunday
 Eltham College, Research
 10 October , Wednesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 13 October , Saturday
 Savage Club, Melbourne
 07 October , Sunday
 NABBA / WFF Australia, Melbourne
 23 September , Sunday
 NABBA / WFF Australia, Melbourne
 02 October , Tuesday
 Deakin Edge, Federation Square, Melbourne
 11 October , Thursday
 Oakleigh Grammar, Melbourne
 17 October , Wednesday
 Melbourne CBD, Melbourne
 20 September , Thursday
 Abbotsford Convent, Melbourne
 10 October , Wednesday
 Mentone Baptist Church, Cheltenham
 13 October , Saturday
 Novotel Melbourne St Kilda, St Kilda
 21 September , Friday
 Ringwood RSL, Ringwood
 13 October , Saturday
 The Village Green Hotel, Mulgrave
 13 October , Saturday
 Edge Church - Melbourne, Burwood East
 21 September , Friday
 Handsome Her, Brunswick
 05 October , Friday
 Dizzy's Jazz Club, Richmond
 09 October , Tuesday
 North Fitzroy Library, Fitzroy North
 02 October , Tuesday
 Take Shape Adventures, Melbourne
 22 September , Saturday
 Rowville, VIC, Australia, Rowville
 10 October , Wednesday
 Pekish Kooringal, Altona
 12 October , Friday
 Pullman Melbourne Albert Park, Melbourne
 23 September , Sunday
 Urban Markets, Melbourne
 25 September , Tuesday
 Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading
 06 October , Saturday
 Carlton North, Victoria,
 30 September , Sunday
 Royal Melbourne Show, Melbourne
 09 October , Tuesday
 The Manningham, Bulleen
 18 October , Thursday
 Hume Blues Club Inc, Coburg