GBW: Pint of Origin - Continental Europe

Good Beer Week & Beer Deluxe present
Pint of Origin: Continental Europe!

You know what they say… Craft beers are good, but European craft beers are better!

This Good Beer Week we’re rapt to be showcasing some of the best craft beer Continental Europe has to offer.

Guest tap appearances from Cantillon,

Weihenstephan, Tilquin, De Molen & Huyghe (just to name a few)!

Get yourself down here and try these beauties… some of which have never graced Australian soil!

Fancy yourself a globe-trotter of the beer world?
Then grab a EURO PASSPORT and track your pints to score yourself a $50 bar tab!
Find out more here: http://bit.ly/2DOO3oY

Keep your eye on our Untapp’d for live tap updates: http://bit.ly/2puEpCE

Book you and your crew a table here: http://bit.ly/2BImFfJ

▼ Show More Information

329 Burwood Road, 3122
Hawthorn
11 May , Friday 11:00

More Events Nearby

 06 November , Tuesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 26 October , Friday
 Etihad Stadium, Docklands
 07 November , Wednesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 11 November , Sunday
 Queen Victoria Market, Melbourne
 16 November , Friday
 Etihad Stadium, Docklands
 26 October , Friday
 Etihad Stadium, Docklands
 15 November , Thursday
 EQUITANA Australia, Port Melbourne
 06 November , Tuesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 06 November , Tuesday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 27 October , Saturday
 Meat Market, Melbourne
 17 November , Saturday
 Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
 10 November , Saturday
 CBD in Melbourne, Melbourne
 26 October , Friday
 Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), South Wharf
 16 November , Friday
 Melbourne Airport, Tullamarine
 27 October , Saturday
 The Heights (Chelsea Heights Hotel), Chelsea Heights
 16 November , Friday
 Eastwood Primary School - 2018 Twilight Market, Ringwood East
 09 November , Friday
 Pullman Melbourne Albert Park, Melbourne
 09 November , Friday
 Preston Motorcycle Club Inc, Reservoir
 27 October , Saturday
 McKinnon Secondary College, Mckinnon
 18 November , Sunday
 St Bernard's College Essendon, Essendon
 06 November , Tuesday
 Flemington Racecourse, Melbourne
 12 November , Monday
 Siteworks, Brunswick
 28 October , Sunday
 Albert Park and Lake, Melbourne
 09 November , Friday
 NIIM - the National Institute of Integrative Medicine, Hawthorn
 03 November , Saturday
 Take Shape Adventures, Melbourne
 16 November , Friday
 St John Vianney's Primary, Parkdale
 09 November , Friday
 Sandown Raceway, Springvale
 27 October , Saturday
 The Heights (Chelsea Heights Hotel), Chelsea Heights
 27 October , Saturday
 Lloyd Street Primary School Fair - Fundraiser, Malvern East
 17 November , Saturday
 Boronia Rd Uniting Church, Boronia
 09 November , Friday
 Historic Sandown, Springvale
 16 November , Friday
 Handsome Her, Brunswick
 17 November , Saturday
 Miller Street Bar Epping, Melbourne
 17 November , Saturday
 South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South
 28 October , Sunday
 Urban Markets, Melbourne
 26 October , Friday
 Hawthorn Arts Centre, Hawthorn