Dinner by Diamond Fresh Seafood!

Diamond Fresh Seafood is returning with some fan favorites as well as a few new menu items! Bliss will have a list of 10 wines that will give you perfect pairing options to suit your palette.
---------------------------Menu--------------------------
Appetizer:
Crab Cake 12
Our Signature Blue Crab Cake

Serve over Arugula with
Sweet Mango Salsa & Chipotle Sauce

East Coast French Kiss Oysters on the Half Shell 16
6 Oysters served on the Half Shell with Tabasco, Lemon & Cocktail Sauce

Soup:
Lobster Bisque 15
A Bowl of Our Homemade Lobster Bisque
With Fresh Lobster Meat & Rosemary Croutons

Entrée:
Pesto Wild Salmon Burger on Brioche 17
Topped with Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Avocado & Garlic Mayo. Served with Pickle, Kettle Chips and Coleslaw.


Chilean Sea Bass with Bacon Mushroom Sherry Sauce 26
Served with Seasonal Vegetables & Bread


Dessert: Flourless Chocolate Cake by Whisk Bakery 7

▼ Show More Information

201 S Main St, 60084
Wauconda
19 January , Tuesday 17:00

More Events Nearby

 24 February , Saturday
 HOME - House Of Music & Entertainment, Arlington Heights
 17 March , Saturday
 Village of Round Lake Beach Cultural & Civic Center, Round Lake Beach
 16 March , Friday
 Durty Nellies, Palatine
 25 February , Sunday
 College of Lake County - Sustainable CLC, Grayslake
 28 February , Wednesday
 Tattered Tiques, Lake Barrington
 03 March , Saturday
 Tighthead Brewing Company, Mundelein
 17 March , Saturday
 Village of Lake Villa, Lake Villa
 03 March , Saturday
 Just for Fun 2 Roller Rink, Mundelein
 17 March , Saturday
 McHenry, IL, United States, McHenry
 19 February , Monday
 Revolution Dance & Fitness Studio by Otto Quinonez, Hainesville
 16 March , Friday
 Arlington Park, Arlington Heights
 24 February , Saturday
 *Lake County Fair* Grayslake, IL, Grayslake
 24 February , Saturday
 Woodstock Harley Davidson, Woodstock
 09 March , Friday
 Park Place Banquets, Crystal Lake
 24 February , Saturday
 Catapult Records & Toys, Crystal Lake
 10 March , Saturday
 Gat Guns, Inc, East Dundee
 01 March , Thursday
 Amen Clinics Chicago, Bannockburn
 02 March , Friday
 Lakeland Church, Gurnee
 08 March , Thursday
 Durty Nellies, Palatine
 10 March , Saturday
 Chicago Persian Events, Barrington
 03 March , Saturday
 The Original Sundance Saloon, Mundelein
 02 March , Friday
 St. James Parish Arlington Heights, Arlington Heights
 18 February , Sunday
 Lakehurst Events, Waukegan
 03 March , Saturday
 RocHaus, West Dundee
 03 March , Saturday
 Mixin Mingle, McHenry
 09 March , Friday
 Towne Park, Algonquin
 16 March , Friday
 Middleton's on Main, Wauconda
 24 February , Saturday
 Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center Hotel, Schaumburg
 17 March , Saturday
 Mechanics GroveElementarySchool, Mundelein
 15 March , Thursday
 Johnsburg Community Club, Johnsburg
 10 March , Saturday
 Emmett's West Dundee, West Dundee
 10 March , Saturday
 Gat Guns, Inc, East Dundee
 10 March , Saturday
 Rosie O'hare's Public House, East Dundee
 17 March , Saturday
 Deer Park Town Center, Deer Park
 10 March , Saturday
 The Original Sundance Saloon, Mundelein
 02 March , Friday
 Penny Road Pub, Barrington