CPAC Present's Bonnie & Clyde

Production Team
Director: Ryan Lindsay Turner
Choreographer: Robert Mullholand
Musical Director: Ben Heels
Producer: Lee Geraghty

Music by Frank Wildhorn, lyrics by Don Black and book by Ivan Menchell, based on the lives of Bonnie Parker and Clyde Barrow, who became the ill-fated, infamous outlaws during

the Great Depression in the early 1930s. Wildhorn described the music as a "non ­traditional score, combining rockabilly, blues and gospel music".

19th Aug 8.00pm (Gala)
20th Aug 2.00pm (Matinee)
26th Aug 8.00pm
27th Aug 2.00pm (Matinee)
31st Aug 7.30pm (Early show)
1st Sept 8.00pm (Finale)

Visit http://www.cardiniaperformingarts.com/ to book tickets.

Bonnie Parker - Emily Hansford
Clyde Barrow - Mitchell Stewart
Blanche Barrow - Nicola Downie
Buck Barrow - Brock Downie
Ted Hinton - Lachlan McLean
Preacher - Tristan Cullinan-Smayle
Young Bonnie - Ruby Molner (19th, 27th, 31st)
Young Bonnie - Jessica Henderson (20th, 26th, 1st)
Teen Bonnie - Charlize Norman (19th, 27th, 31st)
Teen Bonnie - Ebony Portelli (20th, 26th, 1st)
Young Clyde - Soren Adkin
Teen Clyde - Oliver Thomson
Stella - Zoe Reid
Trish - Alexandra Nicole
Eleanore - Taylor Westland
Emma Parker - Miranda Barron
Cumie Barrow - Carly Hunter
Henry Barrow - Richard Green
Governor Miriam Ferguson - Vicki Damon
Captain Frank Hamer - Scott Dowling
Sheriff Schmid - Nik Grbic

Ensemble
Ashley Cotton
Alex Lim
Janey Wilksch
Jarryd Worland
Lana Kleesh
Natalie Krizmanic
Michael Barron
Olivia Dowling
Simone Lim
Samantha Bellino

▼ Show More Information

40 Lakeside Blvd, 3810
Pakenham
19 August , Saturday 20:00

More Events Nearby

 10 September , Sunday
 Masters Cranbourne, Cranbourne
 27 August , Sunday
 Carribean Markets & Gardens, Scoresby
 26 August , Saturday
 Tonimbuk Equestrian Centre, Bunyip North
 27 August , Sunday
 Carribean Markets & Gardens, Scoresby
 27 August , Sunday
 The Skylark Room, Upwey
 25 August , Friday
 KCC Park, Melbourne
 27 August , Sunday
 Knox Regional Netball Complex, Melbourne
 26 August , Saturday
 Melbourne Malayalee Federation Inc [MMF], Lyndhurst
 02 September , Saturday
 XFC Powerhouse, Narre Warren
 26 August , Saturday
 Dom Polski Syrena, Rowville, Rowville
 01 September , Friday
 Sooki Lounge, Belgrave
 16 September , Saturday
 Keysborough Gaelic Park, Keysborough
 27 August , Sunday
 Casey Scorpions, Cranbourne East
 25 August , Friday
 Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills
 13 September , Wednesday
 Sooki Lounge, Belgrave
 02 September , Saturday
 Upwey Belgrave RSL, Upwey
 10 September , Sunday
 Beaconsfield Junior Football Club, Beaconsfield
 09 September , Saturday
 The Dandenong Club, Dandenong
 23 August , Wednesday
 TaylorMade Memorabilia, Melbourne
 25 August , Friday
 Melbourne Orchid Spectacular, Skye
 25 August , Friday
 Sooki Lounge, Belgrave
 02 September , Saturday
 Gembrook, VIC, Australia, Gembrook
 26 August , Saturday
 Cranbourne Meadows Cricket Club, Cranbourne North
 24 August , Thursday
 Cranbourne Community Theatre, Cranbourne
 22 August , Tuesday
 Belgrave South Progress Hall, Belgrave Heights
 23 August , Wednesday
 The Palais, Melbourne
 16 September , Saturday
 Belgrave Heights Convention, Belgrave Heights
 31 August , Thursday
 Beaconhills College - Village Campus, Berwick
 08 September , Friday
 Unofficial Cranbourne Turf Club, Cranbourne
 02 September , Saturday
 Rowville Performing Arts Centre, Rowville
 16 September , Saturday
 1st Cranbourne Scout Hall, Cranbourne
 17 September , Sunday
 ISKA Diamond Martial Art Championships, Melbourne
 16 September , Saturday
 Lynbrook Community Centre, Lynbrook
 27 August , Sunday
 The Sporting Globe Fountain Gate, Narre Warren
 27 August , Sunday
 Upwey Belgrave RSL, Upwey
 26 August , Saturday
 St. Jude's Parish, Langwarrin, Langwarrin