CPAC Present's Bonnie & Clyde

Production Team
Director: Ryan Lindsay Turner
Choreographer: Robert Mullholand
Musical Director: Ben Heels
Producer: Lee Geraghty

Music by Frank Wildhorn, lyrics by Don Black and book by Ivan Menchell, based on the lives of Bonnie Parker and Clyde Barrow, who became the ill-fated, infamous outlaws during

the Great Depression in the early 1930s. Wildhorn described the music as a "non ­traditional score, combining rockabilly, blues and gospel music".

19th Aug 8.00pm (Gala)
20th Aug 2.00pm (Matinee)
26th Aug 8.00pm
27th Aug 2.00pm (Matinee)
31st Aug 7.30pm (Early show)
1st Sept 8.00pm (Finale)

Visit http://www.cardiniaperformingarts.com/ to book tickets.

Bonnie Parker - Emily Hansford
Clyde Barrow - Mitchell Stewart
Blanche Barrow - Nicola Downie
Buck Barrow - Brock Downie
Ted Hinton - Lachlan McLean
Preacher - Tristan Cullinan-Smayle
Young Bonnie - Ruby Molner (19th, 27th, 31st)
Young Bonnie - Jessica Henderson (20th, 26th, 1st)
Teen Bonnie - Charlize Norman (19th, 27th, 31st)
Teen Bonnie - Ebony Portelli (20th, 26th, 1st)
Young Clyde - Soren Adkin
Teen Clyde - Oliver Thomson
Stella - Zoe Reid
Trish - Alexandra Nicole
Eleanore - Taylor Westland
Emma Parker - Miranda Barron
Cumie Barrow - Carly Hunter
Henry Barrow - Richard Green
Governor Miriam Ferguson - Vicki Damon
Captain Frank Hamer - Scott Dowling
Sheriff Schmid - Nik Grbic

Ensemble
Ashley Cotton
Alex Lim
Janey Wilksch
Jarryd Worland
Lana Kleesh
Natalie Krizmanic
Michael Barron
Olivia Dowling
Simone Lim
Samantha Bellino

▼ Show More Information

40 Lakeside Blvd, 3810
Pakenham
19 August , Saturday 20:00

More Events Nearby

 20 October , Friday
 New Pakenham Race Course, Tynong
 28 October , Saturday
 Gembrook railway station, Gembrook
 22 October , Sunday
 Gembrook railway station, Gembrook
 25 October , Wednesday
 Empire, Narre Warren
 31 October , Tuesday
 Old Cheese Factory, Berwick
 11 November , Saturday
 CrossFit Verde, Keysborough
 21 October , Saturday
 PB Ronald Park, Pakenham
 05 November , Sunday
 Greaves Reserve, Dandenong
 05 November , Sunday
 John's Rod & Custom, Berwick
 29 October , Sunday
 Endeavour United soccer club, Endeavour Hills
 06 November , Monday
 Sooki Lounge, Belgrave
 18 October , Wednesday
 Classic & Rod Club of Vic, Cranbourne
 04 November , Saturday
 Bunyip State Park, Gembrook
 11 November , Saturday
 St Mina And St Marina Coptic Orthodox Church, Hallam
 11 November , Saturday
 Emerald Primary School Fair, Emerald
 22 October , Sunday
 Old Cheese Factory, Berwick
 03 November , Friday
 Dandenong Pavilion, Dandenong
 15 November , Wednesday
 Hallam Community Theatre, Hallam
 28 October , Saturday
 Rowville Performing Arts Centre, Rowville
 03 November , Friday
 Akoonah Park Market, Berwick
 27 October , Friday
 Cranbourne Masonic Lodge,
 02 November , Thursday
 Sooki Lounge, Belgrave
 09 November , Thursday
 Pakenham Racing Club, Tynong
 11 November , Saturday
 Lynbrook Primary School, Melbourne
 21 October , Saturday
 Arcadia - The heart of Officer, Officer
 05 November , Sunday
 Sooki Lounge, Belgrave
 10 November , Friday
 Wilson Botanic Park Berwick, Berwick
 29 October , Sunday
 Emir Sultan Mosque Dandenong, Dandenong
 31 October , Tuesday
 Dandenong Market, Dandenong
 27 October , Friday
 Sooki Lounge, Belgrave
 28 October , Saturday
 Ferny Creek Tennis Club, Ferny Creek
 29 October , Sunday
 Narre Warren Fire Brigade CFA, Narre Warren South
 21 October , Saturday
 Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham
 03 November , Friday
 Belgrave, VIC, Australia, Belgrave
 05 November , Sunday
 Iron Strength Sports, Cranbourne
 28 October , Saturday
 Harley-Heaven Dandenong, Dandenong