Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 - Cardfight Vanguard Team League

== Cardfight Vanguard Team League 2018 ==
-------------------------------------------------------------
====================
Tournament Date: 23rd June 2018
Tournament Registration Time: 9:00am
Tournament Start Time: 10:00am
Entry Fee: FREE
====================
** Written decklist is a requirement

for entry
http://bushiroad.com/en/wp/wp-content/uploads/NEWDeck-Registration-VG-w-consent.pdf
-----------------------------------------------------------

PRIZE STRUCTURE:
== Champion Team ==
- Special Champion hot-stamped PR card for each member

== Top 4 ==
- Special “Top 4” Playmat

== Participation ==
- Special hot-stamped PR card
- Special participating Playmat
- Special Participating Storage box
---------------------------------------------------------------------
TOURNAMENT FORMAT:
== Pre - Top 8 Cut ==
1. Team Format
2. Best of 1, Swiss (Rounds be decided by No. of Players)
3. 25 Mins per round

== Top 8 Cut ==
- Best of 1, Single Elimination
--------------------------------------------------------------------
DECK REGULATION:
(* ALL 3 members in team must use different Clan)
1. Clan Fight.
2. ONLY English edition cards can be used.
3. Fighters are required to use opaque card sleeves so that the back of cards cannot be easily distinguished.
4. You may use different card sleeves from your deck for your G Units
5. Your initial Vanguard must have the same sleeve as your main deck.
6. A maximum of 2 layers of sleeving is allowed. the outer layer must be clear and see through and out sleeves with borders are acceptable as long as it does not obstruct text
7. Standard Size sleeve(Weiss Schwarz size) will NOT be accepted as the inner layer as card might move around, which may result in marking/cheating.
8. PLEASE bring at least a set of new sleeves just in case they are being damaged during the tournament.
9. Cards from new expansions are legal to use from the expansion’s release date (Pre-release event does not count).
----------------------------------------------------------------------
TIME-UP POLICY:
1. Players have 10 minutes to finish 3 extra turns. After 10 minutes, the game is decided by sudden death.
------------------------------------------------------------------
SIDE EVENTS:
FREE FIGHT - TBA

▼ Show More Information

8 Greenfield Parade, 2200
Bankstown
23 June , Saturday 09:00

More Events Nearby

 12 October , Friday
 Sydney Motorsport Park, Eastern Creek
 21 October , Sunday
 Crows Nest Festival, Crows Nest
 06 October , Saturday
 Sydney Dragway, Eastern Creek
 12 October , Friday
 Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney
 19 October , Friday
 Enmore Theatre, Newtown
 04 October , Thursday
 International Convention Centre Sydney - ICC Sydney, Sydney
 21 October , Sunday
 Kenworth, Huntingwood, Sydney
 20 October , Saturday
 Central railway station, Sydney, Sydney
 01 October , Monday
 Fairfield Showground, Prairiewood
 19 October , Friday
 Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney
 21 October , Sunday
 Radiance of the Seas, Sydney
 30 September , Sunday
 Newington Armory, Sydney
 21 October , Sunday
 Kirrawee Public School, Kirrawee
 21 October , Sunday
 Sydney, NSW, Australia, Sydney
 01 October , Monday
 Club Marconi, Bossley Park
 21 October , Sunday
 Crows Nest Festival, Crows Nest
 07 October , Sunday
 International Convention Centre Sydney - ICC Sydney, Sydney
 22 October , Monday
 Sydney, NSW, Australia, Sydney
 29 September , Saturday
 Sydney, NSW, Australia, Sydney
 05 October , Friday
 Sydney, NSW, Australia, Sydney
 13 October , Saturday
 Rosehill Gardens, Rosehill
 29 September , Saturday
 Gumbramorra Hall, Marrickville
 20 October , Saturday
 Kirribilli Hotel, Milsons Point
 10 October , Wednesday
 Blacktown Workers Club, Blacktown
 21 October , Sunday
 Sydney Opera House, Sydney
 07 October , Sunday
 Golf of Thailand, Castle Hill
 21 October , Sunday
 Castle Hill RSL, Castle Hill
 12 October , Friday
 Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney
 04 October , Thursday
 Mount Carmel High School (Varroville), Varroville
 02 October , Tuesday
 The Juniors Kingsford, Kingsford
 05 October , Friday
 Lake Burley Griffin Canberra, Canberra
 10 October , Wednesday
 Games Workshop Blacktown, Blacktown
 05 October , Friday
 Hornsby RSL Club, Hornsby
 05 October , Friday
 LCANZ, Sydney
 28 September , Friday
 Sydney Opera House, Sydney
 13 October , Saturday
 Sydney Opera House, Sydney