BLACK SNAKE RESISTANCE MARCH

BLACK SNAKE RESISTANCE MARCH

JOIN US! On Inauguration Day January 20th 2017! 2:30PM CST. on the corner of Chicago Ave. & Franklin Ave. In South Minneapolis as we rally and march to Nicollet Ave & Franklin Ave. in solidarity with "Resist Trump From Day One" march arriving at 4pm as we conjoin our march

and head to City Hall Downtown.

As we all know, the Black Snakes (oil pipelines) are still being constructed around the country and the murder of our mother the Earth is being violated daily. We want the world to know that 2017 is the year of the Black Snake Resistance and the killing of Earth will not be tolerated no matter who is the President.

Please join our fight in bringing in the new year with an awareness of constant resistance against those choose to align themselves with destroying the water, land, air, animals and people.

Thank you!

Rally Sponsored by:
Idle No More Twin Cities
AIM Twin Cities
Minnesota Two Spirit Society
Twin Cities Save The Kids

▼ Show More Information

2301 Park Ave S, 55404
Minneapolis
20 January , Friday 14:30

More Events Nearby

 28 May , Sunday
 Soundset, Saint Paul
 09 June , Friday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 09 June , Friday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 16 June , Friday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 11 June , Sunday
 National Sports Center, Blaine
 10 June , Saturday
 Little Mekong, Saint Paul
 10 June , Saturday
 Ridgedale Center, Minnetonka
 14 June , Wednesday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 08 June , Thursday
 Walker Art Center, Minneapolis
 09 June , Friday
 National Sports Center, Blaine
 14 June , Wednesday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 28 May , Sunday
 Minnesota State Fair, Saint Paul
 03 June , Saturday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 03 June , Saturday
 Minneapolis Sculpture Garden, Minneapolis
 17 June , Saturday
 Skyway Theatre, Minneapolis
 02 June , Friday
 NSP History Cruzer Car Show, North Saint Paul
 10 June , Saturday
 Red River Kitchen • City House, Saint Paul
 03 June , Saturday
 Kaposia Disc Golf Course, South Saint Paul
 03 June , Saturday
 THE LOFT, Minneapolis
 17 June , Saturday
 National Sports Center, Blaine, Mn, Blaine
 18 June , Sunday
 W Minneapolis - The Foshay, Minneapolis
 23 June , Friday
 Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, Saint Paul
 07 June , Wednesday
 Northrop, Minneapolis
 03 June , Saturday
 LTD Brewing, Hopkins
 09 June , Friday
 Lake Harriet Bandshell, Minneapolis
 08 June , Thursday
 honey mpls, Minneapolis
 04 June , Sunday
 Sociable Cider Werks, Minneapolis
 17 June , Saturday
 Pantages Theatre (Minneapolis, Minnesota), Minneapolis
 04 June , Sunday
 Grand Old Day, Saint Paul
 24 June , Saturday
 Minneapolis, MN, United States, Minneapolis
 02 June , Friday
 50th & France, Edina
 02 June , Friday
 Privé Minneapolis, Minneapolis
 10 June , Saturday
 Bloomington Knights of Columbus, Bloomington
 16 June , Friday
 Orpheum Theatre (Minneapolis, Minnesota), Minneapolis
 24 June , Saturday
 Minneapolis, MN, United States, Minneapolis