Bike Tour for Pakistan Bikers Meetup 2018 Sajikot & Mushkpuri

For any Info M Usman 03227000070(ufone)
Day1- 7April
6:00 AM From Shahdra Lahore to Gujranwala 66km 1-30M
7:30AM Breakfast in Gujranwala Ghani k Paay 30min
8:00AM Dep from Gujranwala to Jehlum Bridge 98km 1:45min 100km
15min stop
10:00AM Dep from Jehlum Bridge to Islam Abad 2 h (117 km)
12:01PM Dep

frm Islamabad to Khajut 60 min (43.1 km)
Arrival at Khajut 1:00PM Attend bikers meetup
and over night camping stay at Khajut
Day 2nd- 8Apil
7:00 Breakfast
8:00AM Dep from Khajot to Khanspur1 h 30 min (40.0 km)
Book hotel and park Bikes start pipeline trek
10:00 start trek reached Dunga Gali (5km)12:00
12:00 Lunch and rest for 1 hour
1:00 start Mushkpuri treck 3.3km reached Mushkpuri 2;30 InshaAllah
Stay for 2hour
3:00 return back towards Shangrila Pines Nathiagali in 2 hours at 5:00
5:00 take public transport go to hotel in Khanspur stay overnight
Day 3-9th April
7;00 Break fast
8:00 Dep from Khanspur for Sajikot waterfall arival at 3:00 h (52.8 km)
Stay 2 hour
1:00 Dep for Jabri Village 1 h 30 min (27.0 km) off road
2:30 Dep for Pir sohawa 1 h 30 min (32.9 km)
4:00 Lunch at Monal Resturent
5;00 Dep for Lahore InshaAllah
Reached Lahore 12:00 clock inshaAllah
Event is on Sharing Basis
(Event Photo Courtesy Club 46)

▼ Show More Information

27 km from phulgaran toll plaza barakahu on expessway from islamabad to murree, 47150
Murree
07 April , Saturday 06:00

More Events Nearby