Arvo Pärt Weekend

The Arvo Part Weekend is dedicated to this world-renowned composer on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the Republic of Estonia.

PROGRAMME

26.01.18
10:00 - SMing. A digital choir project for and by the public!
12:30 - Revue Blanche [piknik concert]
19:30 - Heaven [film]
20:15 - Brussels Philharmonic

& Vlaams Radio Koor, Annelien Van Wauwe

27.01.18
10:00 - SMing. A digital choir project for and by the public! [free]
11:00 - Initiation to meditation [workshop]
14:00 - Initiation to meditation [workshop]
17:30 - Sounds and Silence [film]
19:15 - Talk on the Arvo Pärt Centre
19:15 - Lecture-recital : a Beginner’s guide to Arvo Pärt
19:30 - Tystnaden [film]
20:15 - Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor / Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir & Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

28.01.18
10:00 - SMing. A digital choir project for and by the public!
11:00 - David Le Breton
14:00 - Initiation to meditation
15:30 - Initiation to meditation
17:00 - Lecture-recital : a Beginner’s guide to Arvo Pärt
17:30 - Le Silence de la mer [film]
18:00 - Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor / Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir : Tales from Estonia, Liisa Hirsch
19:30 - Mia madre [film]

+Arvo Pärt Exhibition
---------------------------------------------------
More information: https://www.flagey.be/en/group/3817-arvo-part-weekend
Meer informatie: https://www.flagey.be/nl/group/3817-arvo-part-weekend
Plus d'informations: https://www.flagey.be/fr/group/3817-arvo-part-weekend

▼ Show More Information

Place Sainte-Croix, 1, 1050
Brussels
26 January , Friday 10:00

More Events Nearby

 16 February , Friday
 BLOODY LOUIS, Brussels
 11 February , Sunday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 10 February , Saturday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 03 February , Saturday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 01 February , Thursday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 09 February , Friday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 12 February , Monday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 09 February , Friday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 10 February , Saturday
 Tour & Taxis, Brussels
 17 February , Saturday
 Fuse, Brussels
 24 January , Wednesday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 16 February , Friday
 Birmingham Palace, Anderlecht
 15 February , Thursday
 Het Depot, Leuven
 08 February , Thursday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 26 January , Friday
 Charlemagne building, Brussels
 21 January , Sunday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 03 February , Saturday
 Université libre de Bruxelles, Brussels
 06 February , Tuesday
 Coq Hardy - Petite CASA, Louvain-la-Neuve
 02 February , Friday
 LA DEMENCE, Brussels
 27 January , Saturday
 Le Bouche À Oreille, Etterbeek
 12 February , Monday
 Acte 3, Braine-l'Alleud
 19 January , Friday
 Bazaar Brussels, Brussels
 13 February , Tuesday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 20 January , Saturday
 Don Bosco Halle TI, Halle
 17 February , Saturday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 27 January , Saturday
 Botanique, Brussels
 26 January , Friday
 Flagey, Brussels
 28 January , Sunday
 Horta Gallery, Brussels
 25 January , Thursday
 Lido Leuven, Leuven
 06 February , Tuesday
 Ancienne Belgique - AB, Brussels
 07 February , Wednesday
 Cinescope, Louvain-la-Neuve
 26 January , Friday
 Fuse, Brussels
 15 February , Thursday
 VUB Aula Q, Brussels
 02 February , Friday
 La Bodega, Brussels
 17 February , Saturday
 Botanique, Brussels