Ampere presents Calibre & LSB hosted by DRS

For the next drum&bass installment in Ampere, we're happy to go low, deep and soulful again. If there is one thing that we find to be of the utmost importance in both playing and producing drum&bass, it is the continuous striving for quality and not settling for anything less than the best.

We're

proud to have invited the artists underneath of which we are 100% sure to do just that.

2 hour sets:
CALIBRE (Signature Recordings) UK
LSB (Soul:R) UK

& hosted by MC DRS (Soul:R) UK

support:
One87 ft. Mc Mush (Starwarz) BE
What-u-on-about crew BE
Miles BE

Tickets online soon.

AMPERE
Simonsstraat 21, 2018 Antwerp
www.ampere-antwerp.com

▼ Show More Information

Simonsstraat 21, 2018
Antwerp
10 March , Saturday 23:00

More Events Nearby

 26 October , Friday
 Antwerps Sportpaleis, Merksem
 20 October , Saturday
 Antwerps Sportpaleis, Merksem
 08 November , Thursday
 De Roma, Borgerhout
 18 October , Thursday
 Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen, Antwerp
 30 October , Tuesday
 Concertzaal De Casino, Sint-Niklaas
 25 October , Thursday
 Koningin Elisabethzaal, Antwerp
 07 November , Wednesday
 Lotto Arena, Schoten
 19 October , Friday
 Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen, Antwerp
 03 November , Saturday
 Concertzaal De Casino, Sint-Niklaas
 19 October , Friday
 Zappa, Antwerp
 03 November , Saturday
 Salons de Schepper, Rupelmonde
 03 November , Saturday
 Concertzaal De Casino, Sint-Niklaas
 07 November , Wednesday
 Lotto Arena Antwerpen, Merksem
 10 November , Saturday
 Diamond Palace, Sint-Job-in-'t-Goor
 19 October , Friday
 Zappa, Antwerp
 02 November , Friday
 JH Den Trechter, Zwijndrecht
 27 October , Saturday
 JH Den Trechter, Zwijndrecht
 03 November , Saturday
 Waagnatie Expo & Events, Antwerp
 27 October , Saturday
 Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen, Antwerp
 03 November , Saturday
 Ruiterhal Brasschaat, Brasschaat
 03 November , Saturday
 Café-Fuifzaal Centrum - Londerzeel, Londerzeel
 26 October , Friday
 Koningin Elisabethzaal, Antwerp
 09 November , Friday
 Bar Bakeliet, Antwerp
 19 October , Friday
 Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen, Antwerp
 21 October , Sunday
 Collegekerk Sint-Niklaas, Sint-Niklaas
 25 October , Thursday
 Koningin Elisabethzaal, Antwerp
 20 October , Saturday
 Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen, Antwerp
 03 November , Saturday
 't Bau-huis, Sint-Niklaas
 10 November , Saturday
 Wijnegem Voetbal Club, Wijnegem
 09 November , Friday
 Gildenzaal Gemeentestraat Nijlen, Nijlen
 27 October , Saturday
 TUUP, De Klinge
 31 October , Wednesday
 Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen, Antwerp
 18 October , Thursday
 Buurtwerking Elegast Den Dam, Antwerp
 15 November , Thursday
 Wablieft - Centrum voor Duidelijke Taal, Mechelen
 26 October , Friday
 District Berendrecht Zandvliet Lillo, Berendrecht
 04 November , Sunday
 Polders van Kruibeke, Kruibeke