2018 PSO Northwest Pole Championships

Join us for the world's largest pro-am pole dancing competition as we come to Seattle, WA. Local coordinators, Divine Movement Dance.

Competitor registration deadline is September 3.
Registration Portal: http://register.polesportorg.com/

Tickets, volunteer and judge registration:
www.polesportorg.com/northwest

Event

schedule:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DbQ8zzIz1r7xqwqxr5o_kWs-6A7DVvWfHQ4jyMUfdv8

Link to download program app: http://my.yapp.us/POLE

Categories:
Championship
Dramatic
Entertainment
Exotic
Floorwork & Low Flow
Showcase Plus
Showcase
Qualifier

Levels:
Amateur 1-5
Professional (top 1 moves to 2019 Nationals)

Age groups:
Junior
Senior
Master
Grand Master

Sponsors:
X-Pole USA
Fantastic Pole & Sea Camp
123Poling.com Online Pole Tutorials
Liquid Motion
Body & Pole
Off The Floor
Trick-Tac Grip
Enchant Vertical Dance

Vendors:
Alloy Images
Trick-Tac Grip
X-Pole USA
Enchant Vertical Dance
Divine Movement Dance

Amateur prizes:
250 euro towards a Fantastic Pole & Sea Camp (selected winners)
3 month free membership at 123poling.com
Copy of Off The Floor documentary
15% off a Liquid Motion certification
$100 towards a traincation at Body & Pole

Professional prizes:
3 month free membership at 123poling.com
Copy of Off The Floor documentary
15% off a Liquid Motion certification
Free traincation at Body & Pole
Top 1 woman and top 1 man advances to 2019 U.S Nationals

All competitors receive 70 euros towards a Fantastic Pole & Sea Camp

All Exotic and Floorwork & Low Flow competitors receive 15% off a Liquid Motion certification

▼ Show More Information

1625 Broadway, 98122
Seattle
03 November , Saturday 08:00

More Events Nearby

 04 November , Sunday
 Benaroya Hall, Seattle
 28 October , Sunday
 CenturyLink Field, Seattle
 15 November , Thursday
 Edmonds Center for the Arts, Edmonds
 26 October , Friday
 Seattle, WA, United States, Seattle
 28 October , Sunday
 Seattle Center Exhibition Hall, Seattle
 27 October , Saturday
 The Westin Bellevue, Bellevue
 05 November , Monday
 Paramount Theatre, Seattle
 02 November , Friday
 Zamani World Dance, Bothell
 02 November , Friday
 Zamani World Dance, Bothell
 03 November , Saturday
 Edmonds Community College Seaview Gym, Lynnwood
 28 October , Sunday
 Redhook Brewery and Pub - Woodinville, Woodinville
 02 November , Friday
 Zamani World Dance, Bothell
 17 November , Saturday
 Hempfest Central, Seattle
 17 November , Saturday
 Verb Photography by Angie Langford,
 27 October , Saturday
 Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue
 01 November , Thursday
 Seattle, WA, United States, Seattle
 27 October , Saturday
 Third Place Commons, Lake Forest Park
 20 October , Saturday
 Kirkland Performance Center, Kirkland
 27 October , Saturday
 Green Lake Park, Seattle
 27 October , Saturday
 Hempfest Central, Seattle
 01 November , Thursday
 Bohemian Studios - Phinney, Seattle
 02 November , Friday
 Zamani World Dance, Bothell
 28 October , Sunday
 Sky Country Trailhead Cougar Mountain, Bellevue
 11 November , Sunday
 Phoenix Tea, Burien
 27 October , Saturday
 Bainbridge Island Museum of Art, Bainbridge Island
 01 November , Thursday
 The Lodges on Vashon, Vashon
 19 October , Friday
 Dharma Friendship Foundation, Seattle
 15 November , Thursday
 Resonance at SOMA Towers, Bellevue
 27 October , Saturday
 Bremerton Skateland, Bremerton
 11 November , Sunday
 Admiral Theatre, Bremerton
 17 November , Saturday
 Port Orchard Eagles, Port Orchard
 02 November , Friday
 Winslow Art Center, Bainbridge Island
 27 October , Saturday
 Vashon Senior Center, Vashon
 15 November , Thursday
 Downtown, Edmonds, Edmonds
 29 October , Monday
 Burien Library, Burien
 07 November , Wednesday
 Showbox Presents, Seattle