17th Annual Autumn Brew Review

The 17th annual Autumn Brew Review craft beer festival will return on Saturday, September 16, 2017 at the historic Grain Belt Brewery complex in Northeast Minneapolis!

Beer and brewers from all across the nation will be on-site for one of the largest and oldest annual celebrations of craft beer in Minnesota.

The 17th annual non-profit outdoor festival, produced by and benefiting the Minnesota Craft Brewers Guild, will feature unlimited beer from 120+ breweries, as well as non-alcoholic samples, a commemorative tasting glass, live music, tasty food vendors on-site, voting for the “Best of Fest” awards for best beer and best brewery, beer educational sessions & tours, random shenanigans, and a good time to be had by all at this beautiful historic venue on the banks of the mighty Mississippi.

Tickets are limited so get your tickets before they sell out.

For more details visit www.mncraftbrew.org/events/abr

Participating breweries:
10K Brewing
12welve Eyes Brewing
56 Brewing
612Brew
Able Seedhouse + Brewery
Ace Cider
Alaskan Brewing Company
Alesmith Brewing
August Schell Brewing Company
Bad Habit Brewing Company
Bad Weather Brewing Company
Badger Hill Brewing Company
Bald Man Brewing
Ballast Point Brewing Company
Bank Brewing Co.
Barley John’s Brew Pub
Barley John’s Brewing Co.
Barrel Theory Beer Company
Bauhaus Brew Labs
Beaver Island Brewing Co.
Bent Brewstillery
Bent Paddle Brewing Company
Big Axe Brewing Company
Big Wood Brewery
Blacklist
Boom Island Brewing
Broken Clock Brewing Cooperative
Burning Brothers Brewing
C Squared Ciders
Canal Park Brewery
Castle Danger Brewery
Central Waters Brewing Company
Clockwerks Brewing
Clown Shoes Beer
Coronado Brewing
Cosmos Brewing
Dangerous Man Brewing Co.
Day Block Brewing
Deschutes Brewery
DESTIHL Brewery
Disgruntled Brewing
Eastlake Craft Brewery
Empyrean Brewing
Enki Brewing Company
Excelsior Brewing Company
F-Town Brewing Company
Fair State Brewing Cooperative
Fargo Brewing Company
FINNEGANS Brew Co.
Fitger’s Brewhouse
Forager Brewery
Foxhole Brewhouse
Fulton Brewing
Funkwerks
Fytenburg Brewing Company
Glewwe's Castle Brewery
Gluek Beer
Grand Rounds Brewing Company
Great Lakes Brewing Company
Great Waters Brewing Company
Hayes’ Public House
HeadFlyer Brewing
Hoops Brewing
Inbound BrewCo
Indeed Brewing Company
Insight Brewing
Jack Pine Brewery
Junkyard Brewing Co.
Lagunitas Brewing Company
Lake Monster Brewing
Lakefront Brewery
Lakes & Legends Brewing Co.
Left Hand Brewing
Lift Bridge Brewery
Loon Juice Hard Cider
LTD Brewing Co.
LTS Brewing Company
LuPine Brewing Company
Lupulin Brewing Company
LynLake Brewery
Mankato Brewery
Maui Brewing Company
Milk & Honey Ciders
Milwaukee Brewing Company
Modist Brewing Company
New Belgium Brewing
Northbound Smokehouse and Brewpub
NorthGate Brewing
Nutmeg Brewhouse
OMNI Brewing Co.
Pryes Brewing Company
Rock Bottom Brewery
Rush River Brewing Co.
Saint Paul’s Flat Earth
Sapsucker Farms Yellow Belly Cider
Schram Vineyards
Sisyphus Brewing
Ska Brewing
Sociable Cider Werks
Spilled Grain Brewhouse
St Croix Brewing Company
Stagecoach Brewing Company
Steel Toe Brewing
Summit Brewing Co
Surly Brewing Co.
Take 16 Brewing Company
Talking Waters Brewing Co.
Tanzenwald Brewing Company
The Freehouse
The Herkimer Pub and Brewery
The Minneapolis Cider Company (Lionheart Cider)
Third Street Brewhouse
Tin Whiskers Brewing Co.
Toppling Goliath Brewing Company
Town Hall Brewery
u4ic Brewing, Inc.
Unmapped Brewing Co.
Urban Growler® Brewing Company
Utah Brewers Cooperative
Utepils Brewing Co.
Voyageur Brewing Company
Wabasha Brewing Company
Waconia Brewing Company
Wayzata Brew Works
Wicked Wort Brewing Company
Wild Mind Artisan Ales

▼ Show More Information

19 S 13th St, 55403
Minneapolis
16 September , Saturday 13:00

More Events Nearby

 14 October , Saturday
 Minneapolis, MN, United States, Minneapolis
 23 September , Saturday
 Target Field, Minneapolis
 06 October , Friday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 24 September , Sunday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 07 October , Saturday
 Minneapolis, MN, United States, Minneapolis
 07 October , Saturday
 Stone Arch Bridge and St Anthony Falls, Minneapolis
 20 September , Wednesday
 Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul
 24 September , Sunday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 14 October , Saturday
 Skyway Theatre, Minneapolis
 26 September , Tuesday
 MYTH LIVE, Saint Paul
 22 September , Friday
 Minneapolis, MN, United States, Minneapolis
 17 October , Tuesday
 Skyway Theatre, Minneapolis
 10 October , Tuesday
 First Avenue & 7th St Entry, Minneapolis
 14 October , Saturday
 Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul
 27 September , Wednesday
 Palace Theatre, Saint Paul
 06 October , Friday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 07 October , Saturday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 15 October , Sunday
 U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
 14 October , Saturday
 Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul
 01 October , Sunday
 Twin Cities In Motion, Saint Paul
 07 October , Saturday
 Minneapolis, MN, United States, Minneapolis
 13 October , Friday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 24 September , Sunday
 Ramen Kazama, Minneapolis
 12 October , Thursday
 MYTH LIVE, Saint Paul
 14 October , Saturday
 Northtown Mall, Blaine
 29 September , Friday
 Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
 14 October , Saturday
 Skyway Theatre, Minneapolis
 14 October , Saturday
 Palace Theatre, Saint Paul
 18 October , Wednesday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 28 September , Thursday
 Minnesota State Capitol, Saint Paul
 27 September , Wednesday
 Myth Nightclub, Maplewood
 01 October , Sunday
 Amsterdam Bar and Hall, Saint Paul
 07 October , Saturday
 Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul
 30 September , Saturday
 Orchestra Hall, Minneapolis
 23 September , Saturday
 Union Bar & Grill, Minneapolis
 07 October , Saturday
 MYTH LIVE, Saint Paul